The Christian monuments of Azerbaijan have always been subject to fraud by the Armenian clergy and the science they use.
When you start investigating the historical roots of Armenia’s aggressive and predatory war against Azerbaijan, certain aspects of Armenian history must be taken into account. This aggressive policy arose from the kernel of Armenian history.
The forced relocation of the Armenians to Azerbaijan at the beginning of the 20th century caused the balance in the region to change completely. With the implementation of the “Great Armenia” plan, many events occurred in the Caucasus. The scale of the events increased in 1905-1906 and they did not remain just in Baku, but spread to all of the Caucasus.
Deportation of the Azerbaijanis from Armenia was an ethic crime. The deportation was carried out with a special brutality by the government agencies.
28 years have passed since Malibeyli and Gushchular villages of Azerbaijan`s Shusha district were occupied.
In accordance with the mandate of the Personal Representative of the OSCE Chairperson-in-Office, the OSCE mission will hold a monitoring on the line of contact between Azerbaijani and Armenian troops in the direction of Aghdam district on January 16.